Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8066,093
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7056,652
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7106,655
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0276,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 574357
AzulArgentina 396246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7207,283
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0527,489
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0388,102
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0928,135
AmberleyAustralia 11,8977,393
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,1358,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,2508,855
AimoresBrazil 2,9511,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7262,315
AltamiraBrazil 3,9112,430
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3222,065
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4361,514
ApodiBrazil 4,3672,714
AracajuBrazil 3,9472,453
AracuaiBrazil 3,0921,922
AragarcasBrazil 2,5871,608
AraxaBrazil 2,5341,575
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1632,587
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0178,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,2408,228
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8666,131
AbecheChad 10,4946,521
AntofagastaChile 1,574978
AricaChile 2,1111,312
AltaiChina 17,43910,837
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3802,722
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4322,754
AraucaColombia 4,8983,044
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2913,909
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2253,868
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1623,829
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,3477,672
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4807,755
AswanEgypt 12,1677,561
AsyutEgypt 12,1957,578
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1873,844
AsmaraEritrea 12,1757,566
AssabEritrea 12,3767,690
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7657,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,4467,113
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0044,974
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8636,751
AccraGhana 8,1265,050
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,5717,812
AthensGreece 12,2477,611
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,2347,603
AasiaatGreenland 11,7447,298
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5927,203
AputiteqGreenland 11,9087,400
AkureyriIceland 12,0427,483
AgraIndia 16,33110,148
AhmedabadIndia 15,6369,717
AkolaIndia 15,8839,870
AllahabadIndia 16,56910,296
AmritsarIndia 16,24110,092
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3559,542
AbadanIran 13,8458,603
ArakIran 14,1468,791
AlbengaItaly 11,5497,177
AlgheroItaly 11,3247,037
AmendolaItaly 11,8857,386
AnconaItaly 11,8687,375
ArezzoItaly 11,7487,301
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7884,840
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8444,874
AbashiriJapan 17,47110,857
AburatsuJapan 18,47111,478
AikawaJapan 18,02311,199
AjiroJapan 17,90611,127
AkitaJapan 17,86311,100
AkuneJapan 18,59611,556
AomoriJapan 17,80011,061
AsahikawaJapan 17,62710,954
AsosanJapan 18,55711,532
AmmanJordan 12,8878,008
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,65510,350
AinaziLatvia 13,3028,266
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9096,779
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0906,891
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5806,575
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2016,961
AtarMauritania 8,3155,167
AgalegaMauritius 11,9357,417
AcapulcoMexico 7,0014,351
AayanbulagMongolia 18,16511,288
AltaiMongolia 18,06711,227
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,49311,492
AgadirMorocco 9,3765,826
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,9287,412
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4465,870
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5785,952
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6876,019
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8396,114
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7993,603
AgadezNiger 9,6235,980
AsuncionParaguay 1,406874
ArequipaPeru 2,3621,468
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,91011,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2933,910
AradRomania 12,5397,792
AjanRussia 17,24310,715
AldanRussia 17,46510,853
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,5749,057
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,25710,103
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,38410,802
AnadyrRussia 14,9529,291
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3168,896
ArmavirRussia 13,8868,629
AstrakhanRussia 14,4398,972
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5976,585
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5266,541
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5516,557
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5916,582
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3566,435
Abu HamedSudan 11,9437,421
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5907,202
AqiqSudan 12,2927,638
ArbaatSudan 12,2817,632
AromaSudan 11,9647,434
AtbaraSudan 11,8877,387
Abu KamalSyria 13,4198,339
AleppoSyria 13,2028,204
AranyaprathetThailand 17,15110,658
AtakpameTogo 8,3785,206
AdanaTurkey 13,0898,134
AfyonTurkey 12,8067,958
AnkaraTurkey 13,0478,108
AntalyaTurkey 12,7237,906
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9989,320
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9277,412
AberporthUk 11,4317,104
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4787,133
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,3468,293
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4198,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1078,766
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0918,756
ArtigasUruguay 993617
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7426,054
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Ada, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0595,008
Akron, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2755,763
Albany, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8725,513
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Albion, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0875,647
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5835,955
Algona, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Alice, TxUsa 7,9994,971
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6615,382
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Alma, MiUsa 9,0935,651
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2825,768
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5025,283
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8735,514
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7815,457
Amite, LaUsa 7,9674,951
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2918,259
Anderson, InUsa 8,7995,468
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8475,498
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0217,470
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6844,775
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3084,541
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2265,112
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6676,007
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0355,614
Athens, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0835,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5185,293
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2769,492
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1115,661
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4376,485
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Austin, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6379,717
AndizanUzbekistan 16,25510,101
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1543,203
AdenYemen 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -