Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7299,774
BustAfghanistan 15,3069,511
BatnaAlgeria 10,8476,740
BecharAlgeria 9,9446,179
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8316,731
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8426,116
BiskraAlgeria 10,7386,673
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3236,415
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,9011,803
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,0191,876
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,0241,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0201,877
ByrdAntarctica 5,3633,333
Bahia BlancaArgentina 304189
BarilocheArgentina 785488
Buenos AiresArgentina 568353
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9667,436
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8987,394
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9158,647
BrestBelarus 13,0008,078
BrusselsBelgium 11,7937,328
Belize CityBelize 6,5244,054
BeninBenin 8,3955,216
BohiconBenin 8,4275,237
BermudaBermuda 7,6654,763
BageBrazil 1,103685
BambuiBrazil 2,5591,590
BarbacenaBrazil 2,6131,624
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1202,560
BarcelosBrazil 3,9592,460
BarraBrazil 3,5362,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9602,461
BarreirasBrazil 3,3292,069
BelémBrazil 4,2292,628
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7071,682
BelterraBrazil 3,8922,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6692,280
Bom JesusBrazil 1,563971
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3202,063
BrasiliaBrazil 2,8181,751
BrevesBrazil 4,1292,566
BurgasBulgaria 12,7737,937
BurundiBurundi 10,1076,281
BatouriCameroon 9,2965,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4645,881
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0906,891
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5577,182
Banff, AbCanada 10,9636,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3785,827
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9126,159
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7686,692
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2136,346
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2575,753
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2356,360
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3706,444
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5767,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6385,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7007,270
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2777,629
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6586,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4266,479
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,209752
BeijingChina 19,63812,203
BarranquillaColombia 5,3903,349
Benito SalasColombia 4,5422,823
BogotáColombia 4,7022,922
BrnoCzech Republic 12,4097,711
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5575,939
BaniDominican Republic 6,1313,810
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1323,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1773,838
BahariyaEgypt 12,0957,516
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3217,656
BiarritzFrance 10,9206,786
BordeauxFrance 11,0746,881
BrestFrance 11,1496,928
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7085,411
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7105,412
BitamGabon 8,8815,519
BanjulGambia 7,4744,644
BerlinGermany 12,4027,707
BrockenGermany 12,2097,587
BokeGuinea 7,3884,591
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4114,605
BudapestHungary 12,4617,743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,4697,748
BangaloreIndia 15,4039,571
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3619,545
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,59610,313
BikanerIndia 15,9489,910
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8079,822
BabolsarIran 14,4969,008
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4038,950
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,2588,860
Bandar LengehIran 14,2308,843
BirjandIran 14,9069,263
BushehrIran 14,0008,700
BaghdadIraq 13,6398,476
BasraIraq 13,8148,584
BelmulletIreland 11,3507,053
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3507,053
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,9337,415
BergamoItaly 11,7577,306
BolognaItaly 11,7837,322
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,9107,401
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,7757,317
BrindisiItaly 11,9877,449
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0925,028
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8834,899
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,49110,247
BeirutLebanon 12,9438,043
BenghaziLibya 11,6287,226
BirzaiLithuania 13,2528,235
BitolaMacedonia 12,2537,614
BlantyreMalawi 9,7726,072
BvumbweMalawi 9,7656,068
BintuluMalaysia 16,29510,126
BamakoMali 8,0324,991
Bko-SMali 8,0294,990
BougounMali 7,9764,956
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8105,475
BaitagMongolia 17,74111,024
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,76711,041
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,43411,455
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,87211,727
BayandelgerMongolia 18,95811,781
BayankhongorMongolia 18,37411,418
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,73311,641
BulganMongolia 18,33411,393
BhamawMyanmar 17,78011,049
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5385,927
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7743,588
BilmaNiger 10,1486,306
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1725,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,7158,523
BergenNorway 12,4887,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4887,760
BjornoyaNorway 13,7108,520
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2578,238
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0818,129
BadinPakistan 15,3899,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,0309,961
BalakotPakistan 16,20110,067
BarkhanPakistan 15,7129,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3093,299
BascoPhilippines 18,12411,262
BialystokPoland 13,0178,089
BejaPortugal 10,1146,285
BragancaPortugal 10,4906,519
BistritaRomania 12,8057,957
BucharestRomania 12,7777,940
BajkitRussia 16,91610,512
BarabinskRussia 16,51410,262
BarnaulRussia 16,90710,506
BerezovoRussia 15,4969,629
BiserRussia 15,2899,501
BlagovescenskRussia 18,22411,324
BogdarinRussia 18,02111,198
BogucanyRussia 17,24810,718
BomnakRussia 17,76211,037
BorRussia 16,70910,383
BorzjaRussia 18,47611,481
BratskRussia 17,58610,928
BelgradeSerbia 12,4057,709
BoSierra Leone 7,3734,582
BontheSierra Leone 7,2844,526
BratislavaSlovakia 12,3807,693
BerberaSomalia 12,4157,715
BusanSouth Korea 18,80611,686
BadajozSpain 10,2466,367
BarcelonaSpain 10,9736,819
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7136,657
BabanusaSudan 10,9396,798
BaselSwitzerland 11,7547,304
BernSwitzerland 11,7067,274
BangkokThailand 17,06110,602
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,08210,615
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,31010,757
BizerteTunisia 11,1946,956
BalikesirTurkey 12,6537,863
BursaTurkey 12,7707,935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,3309,526
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5497,177
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5527,178
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5527,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6007,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4637,123
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5547,180
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4545,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5185,293
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9158,647
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9158,647
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9624,948
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2705,761
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4475,249
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7635,445
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1795,704
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1926,333
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8848,628
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9935,588
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5898,444
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2218,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1746,322
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8415,494
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1405,058
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9276,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9566,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3735,203
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9734,955
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1226,912
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6495,375
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3386,424
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3105,164
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6765,391
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8045,471
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4045,844
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4815,270
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6915,400
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4205,232
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3335,178
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1665,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3625,818
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0815,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7674,827
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2425,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5605,319
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8135,476
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9615,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0525,003
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3605,195
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0265,609
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0555,627
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4876,517
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7739,801
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1913,226
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2123,239
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9455,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9375,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -