Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,4619,608
ChlefAlgeria 10,5456,553
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9066,777
CeresArgentina 774481
ChamicalArgentina 714444
ChepesArgentina 620386
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,060659
ConcordiaArgentina 821511
CórdobaArgentina 584363
Cordoba ObsArgentina 575357
CorrientesArgentina 1,138707
CairnsAustralia 13,2898,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3067,026
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1788,189
CedunaAustralia 12,1517,551
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3177,654
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,165
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8257,348
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7038,515
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6197,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3897,699
ChittagongBangladesh 17,22610,704
CharnocksBarbados 5,5423,444
CotonouBenin 8,3955,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,8431,767
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6131,624
CabroboBrazil 4,0092,491
CaceresBrazil 2,3721,474
CaetiteBrazil 3,3002,051
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3502,703
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0221,257
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7971,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3641,469
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0842,538
CanavieirasBrazil 3,4132,121
CaparaoBrazil 2,8111,747
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4531,524
CaratingaBrazil 2,8461,768
CaravelasBrazil 3,2242,003
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2071,993
CarolinaBrazil 3,6702,280
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8871,173
CataguasesBrazil 2,6811,666
CatalaoBrazil 2,5941,612
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2661,408
CaxiasBrazil 4,1202,560
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,470913
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5202,809
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6261,632
ChapecoBrazil 1,519944
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8191,752
CipoBrazil 3,8332,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4942,172
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8161,750
CordeiroBrazil 2,6571,651
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2192,001
CorumbaBrazil 2,0531,276
CoximBrazil 2,2141,376
CrateusBrazil 4,2402,635
CuiabaBrazil 2,4721,536
CuritibaBrazil 1,8881,173
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8896,767
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2187,592
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6827,259
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8696,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8117,961
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0626,253
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6586,002
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4035,843
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2085,722
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2145,726
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3537,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1526,309
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0216,227
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9516,805
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6567,864
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9097,400
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0316,855
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6165,975
Comox, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0227,471
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8666,752
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8386,735
ChicoChile 1,272791
ChillanChile 694431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 785488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,167725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,246774
Curico-General FreireChile 652405
ChangchunChina 18,86611,724
ChangduChina 18,20211,311
ChangshaChina 19,05111,839
ChengduChina 18,74911,651
ChongqingChina 18,85411,716
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0233,121
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0437,484
CamagueyCuba 6,6034,103
CasablancaCuba 6,9084,293
ChebCzech Republic 12,2037,583
CopenhagenDenmark 12,5517,799
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2773,901
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2053,856
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2203,865
CanarEcuador 4,0712,530
CairoEgypt 12,4067,709
CaenFrance 11,4157,094
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3637,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7672,962
CocobeachGabon 8,6425,370
CologneGermany 11,9497,425
ChiosGreece 12,4527,738
CorfuGreece 12,0647,497
ConakryGuinea 7,3644,576
CatacamasHonduras 6,1583,827
CholutecaHonduras 6,0433,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6149,703
CherrapunjiIndia 17,41310,821
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,41310,821
ChahbaharIran 14,6839,124
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3537,055
ClonesIreland 11,4727,129
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4147,093
CorkIreland 11,2266,976
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2226,974
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,2807,010
CameriItaly 11,6837,260
CampobassoItaly 11,8147,341
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3717,066
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3017,023
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2747,006
Cape MeleItaly 11,5467,175
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,7607,308
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,5807,196
CerviaItaly 11,8277,350
CiampinoItaly 11,6907,264
Cimone MountainItaly 11,7227,284
Cisa PassItaly 11,6927,265
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6547,242
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,9667,436
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,5357,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,8227,346
ChibaJapan 17,82811,079
ChichibuJapan 17,92711,140
ChichijimaJapan 17,31410,759
ChoshiJapan 17,76411,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0118,085
ChilekaMalawi 9,7726,072
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7736,073
ChitipaMalawi 10,0296,232
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4635,259
ComitanMexico 6,5604,077
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1359,405
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,73111,640
ChoirMongolia 18,75211,653
CasablancaMorocco 9,7596,064
ChindeMozambique 9,7016,028
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,67410,361
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3535,812
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4185,853
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6165,976
CondegaNicaragua 6,0183,739
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,19010,061
ChejuNorth Korea 18,97611,792
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,94311,771
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,91811,756
ChhorPakistan 15,5149,640
ChitralPakistan 16,11110,011
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,532952
ConcepcionParaguay 1,601995
CajamarcaPeru 3,5762,222
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6482,267
ChiclayoPeru 3,6692,280
ChimbotePeru 3,3722,096
CuzcoPeru 2,6731,661
CzestochowaPoland 12,6517,861
CoimbraPortugal 10,2656,378
CalafatRomania 12,5297,786
CeahlauRomania 12,8968,014
ClujRomania 12,7237,906
ConstantaRomania 12,9448,043
CraiovaRomania 12,6127,837
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,4079,574
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,6339,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6719,738
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7699,178
Cape UelenRussia 14,3678,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,76411,039
CaraRussia 17,74611,028
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1389,407
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3619,546
ChitaRussia 18,28711,364
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,28111,360
CokurdahRussia 15,7869,810
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,66110,975
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2774,522
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,89411,741
CaceresSpain 10,3236,415
CadizSpain 10,0866,268
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4286,480
CordobaSpain 10,2816,389
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1089,388
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,34010,775
ChanthaburiThailand 17,02410,579
Chiang MaiThailand 17,44710,842
Chiang RaiThailand 17,61010,943
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,04510,592
ChumphonThailand 16,67410,361
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5687,810
CorumTurkey 13,2348,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4919,626
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,6549,728
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4327,104
CernovcyUkraine 12,9598,053
ChernigovUkraine 13,4488,357
CarrascoUruguay 770478
ColoniaUruguay 633394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0343,750
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5735,327
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4885,275
Camden, ScUsa 8,0364,994
Canton, NyUsa 9,1345,676
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4475,871
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0725,016
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2855,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8325,489
Casper, WyUsa 9,8166,100
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9766,821
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2115,103
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3135,787
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8894,902
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8954,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5205,295
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1665,074
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4335,240
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2515,127
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1125,662
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9955,590
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2495,748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5775,951
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0335,613
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6666,006
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6645,384
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6715,388
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6835,395
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1765,702
Clark, SdUsa 9,6826,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3225,171
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5095,288
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0555,627
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8555,502
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1195,667
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7688,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9875,584
College Park, MdUsa 8,5005,282
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3525,811
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0334,992
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7185,417
Columbus, InUsa 8,6935,402
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7245,421
Conception, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1275,672
Conway, ArUsa 8,4595,257
Conway, ScUsa 7,9944,968
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9145,539
Corning, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0025,594
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8855,522
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7956,708
Covington, LaUsa 7,9774,957
Covington, TnUsa 8,4955,279
Crete, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1106,282
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,2709,489
CimbajUzbekistan 15,2709,489
CaracasVenezuela 5,2413,257
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9733,090
CoroVenezuela 5,3663,334
ChipataZambia 9,7126,035
ChomaZambia 9,0185,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -