Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2616,376
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5596,561
DavisAntarctica 7,9144,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8558,610
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3418,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2568,859
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6397,233
DhakaBangladesh 17,20610,692
D’UccleBelgium 11,7937,328
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8701,783
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5841,606
DouradosBrazil 1,8361,141
DoualaCameroon 8,8595,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6746,012
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3556,435
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1827,570
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5635,942
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7147,279
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5365,926
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0076,218
DuianChina 18,44011,459
DubrovnikCroatia 12,1187,530
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3187,655
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2943,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1563,825
DabaaEgypt 12,2167,591
DakhlaEgypt 11,9327,415
DijonFrance 11,5877,201
DresdenGermany 12,3497,674
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,9918,073
DebrecenHungary 12,6297,848
DalatangiIceland 12,1387,543
DaltonganjIndia 16,69210,373
DarbhangaIndia 16,97210,546
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,81411,070
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,82311,075
DumkaIndia 16,97710,550
DwarkaIndia 15,2839,497
DezfulIran 13,9488,668
DublinIreland 11,4547,117
DecimomannuItaly 11,2817,010
DobbiacoItaly 11,9837,447
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8314,866
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8697,997
DagorettiKenya 10,9036,775
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,3498,295
DedzaMalawi 9,8056,093
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,77811,669
DashbalbarMongolia 18,56711,538
DaweiMyanmar 16,97110,546
De BiltNetherlands 11,9287,412
De KooyNetherlands 11,9637,434
Den HelderNetherlands 11,9657,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4875,896
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4525,873
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9676,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3505,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,5517,799
DalbandinPakistan 15,1959,442
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8969,878
DirPakistan 16,09310,001
DroshPakistan 16,09810,004
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,69310,994
DohaQatar 13,8778,623
DorohoiRomania 12,9718,061
Dikson IslandRussia 15,4819,620
DudinkaRussia 15,9529,913
DzardzanRussia 16,40210,193
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8068,579
DakarSenegal 7,5204,673
DaruSierra Leone 7,4464,627
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5015,282
DamazinSudan 11,5517,178
DongolaSudan 11,6737,254
DamascusSyria 13,0068,082
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0078,082
Deir EzzorSyria 13,3998,326
DusanbeTajikistan 15,9139,888
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7386,673
DjerbaTunisia 11,0126,843
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,5238,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8187,344
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,5947,205
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,5828,440
DonetskUkraine 13,7578,549
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2118,831
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4285,237
Danville, IlUsa 8,8535,501
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0615,009
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7836,701
David City, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7385,430
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6626,626
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7636,067
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2715,139
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7275,423
Delphine, InUsa 8,9315,550
Denton, MdUsa 8,4885,275
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4495,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1845,707
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7736,073
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9735,576
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3056,404
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0435,620
Dover, DeUsa 8,4885,275
Dover, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6836,017
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Durham, NhUsa 8,8745,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -