Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2266,354
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7186,660
EsquelArgentina 920572
EzeizaArgentina 553344
East SaleAustralia 11,1076,902
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1617,557
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1617,557
EssendonAustralia 11,2266,976
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,5001,553
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,278794
EspinosaBrazil 3,2061,992
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4665,883
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0646,875
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0896,891
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0836,887
Edson, AbCanada 11,2076,964
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3607,059
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2736,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Eureka, NtCanada 13,0308,097
ErlianChina 19,16611,910
El CaranoColombia 4,8743,029
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,6737,875
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1953,849
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1713,835
El ArishEgypt 12,6607,867
El TorEgypt 12,4847,758
ErfurtGermany 12,1777,567
EssenGermany 11,9797,444
EsfahanIran 14,2438,851
EilatIsrael 12,6697,873
EsashiJapan 17,84111,087
EldoretKenya 10,8946,769
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,24611,338
EssaouiraMorocco 9,4575,877
EeldeNetherlands 12,0737,502
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9733,711
EnuguNigeria 8,8425,494
EncarnacionParaguay 1,297806
EvoraPortugal 10,1586,312
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,25511,344
EkimcanRussia 17,74511,027
Elat’MaRussia 14,2298,842
ElistaRussia 14,1588,798
ErbogacenRussia 17,21610,698
EssejRussia 16,37310,174
Ed DueimSudan 11,5107,153
El FasherSudan 10,8696,754
El GeneinaSudan 10,6086,592
El ObeidSudan 11,2717,004
El ShowakSudan 11,8437,359
En NahudSudan 11,0826,887
EdirneTurkey 12,6637,869
ErzincanTurkey 13,5508,420
ErzurumTurkey 13,6908,507
EskisehirTurkey 12,8627,993
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6349,094
EntebbeUganda 10,6106,593
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,7847,323
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,7417,296
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1965,715
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8694,890
Eastport, MeUsa 9,0655,633
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0166,224
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9485,560
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5415,307
Elko, NvUsa 10,0816,264
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0865,646
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8485,498
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8976,150
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1005,655
Erie, PaUsa 8,8945,527
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7576,684
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6645,384
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5466,553
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8536,122
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8736,135
Evansville, InUsa 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -