Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,0309,961
FarahAfghanistan 15,1479,412
FormosaArgentina 1,286799
ForrestAustralia 12,4117,712
FrancistownBotswana 8,7735,452
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8803,033
FloraniaBrazil 4,3872,726
FlorestaBrazil 4,0502,517
FlorianoBrazil 3,9542,457
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,7811,107
FormosaBrazil 2,8761,787
FortalezaBrazil 4,4932,792
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,531952
FrancaBrazil 2,4161,501
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7716,693
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4517,116
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2667,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8937,390
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7926,706
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0677,499
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5917,203
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5977,206
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1785,703
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1705,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1616,936
FayaChad 10,6256,602
FamagustaCyprus 12,8858,007
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,3197,655
FarafraEgypt 11,9437,422
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8145,477
FichtelbergGermany 12,2597,618
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,9887,449
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,2427,607
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0406,861
FaranahGuinea 7,6174,733
FalconaraItaly 11,8587,369
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,7297,289
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,8697,376
FonniItaly 11,3527,055
FrontoneItaly 11,8107,339
FrosinoneItaly 11,7277,287
FukauraJapan 17,87111,105
FukueJapan 18,74311,647
FukuiJapan 18,18211,298
FukuokaJapan 18,64311,585
FukushimaJapan 17,82511,077
FukuyamaJapan 18,41511,443
FushikiJapan 18,11711,258
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,45910,228
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3556,435
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0796,263
FunchalMadeira 9,1335,675
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7013,543
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9586,188
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6747,875
FaroPortugal 10,0266,230
FerganaRussia 16,20210,068
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3184,547
FalunSweden 12,9818,067
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,7147,279
FeodosijaUkraine 13,4678,368
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3518,297
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0765,640
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8316,109
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0885,647
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7035,408
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7266,044
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6335,365
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6304,741
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6884,778
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7356,050
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8535,501
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3635,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5365,926
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4475,871
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2704,518
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5795,331
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8855,521
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4415,245
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7995,468
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5615,320
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9474,939
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7735,452
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3945,216
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7826,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -