Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,8139,826
GhazniAfghanistan 15,7389,780
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4286,480
General PicoArgentina 10767
GualeguaychuArgentina 651404
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9483,696
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0536,869
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7457,920
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0408,103
GrazAustria 12,2037,583
GancaAzerbaijan 14,1318,781
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,2408,849
GomelBelarus 13,4678,368
GrodnoBelarus 13,0938,136
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1602,585
GoianiaBrazil 2,6611,654
GoiasBrazil 2,6871,670
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9381,826
GrajauBrazil 3,8722,406
GuairaBrazil 1,6861,048
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4212,747
GuaratingaBrazil 3,2822,040
GarouaCameroon 9,5435,930
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5575,939
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7256,665
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1586,934
Golden, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Goose, NfCanada 10,0026,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4447,111
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0685,635
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3385,802
GanzhouChina 18,82311,697
GuangzhouChina 18,51511,505
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2793,902
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1482,578
GonderEthiopia 11,8717,377
GourdonFrance 11,1886,952
GrenobleFrance 11,4787,133
GeisenheimGermany 11,9397,419
GorlitzGermany 12,4217,719
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1136,285
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3233,929
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8643,023
GoaIndia 15,2689,488
GuwahatiIndia 17,45310,846
GelaItaly 11,4957,143
GenoaItaly 11,6197,220
GhediItaly 11,7777,318
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,9227,408
GrazzaniseItaly 11,7437,297
GrossetoItaly 11,6507,240
GrottaglieItaly 11,9397,419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,4387,107
GuidoniaItaly 11,7127,278
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6904,779
GifuJapan 18,12211,261
GaoMali 8,9295,549
GuamMariana Islands 16,15010,036
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5734,706
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4884,653
GuaymasMexico 8,6695,387
GaluutMongolia 18,30311,374
GemertNetherlands 11,9187,406
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9616,190
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4825,892
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5075,908
GayaNiger 8,8855,521
GardermoenNorway 12,7417,918
GeiloNorway 12,6287,847
GdanskPoland 12,8137,962
GalatiRomania 12,9628,055
Gor’KijRussia 14,3818,937
GorznyjRussia 14,1728,807
GridinoRussia 14,0708,743
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3897,698
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,8931,798
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,0626,874
GijonSpain 10,6946,645
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8276,728
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7847,323
GoteborgSweden 12,6427,856
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,6397,854
GothenburgSweden 12,6417,855
GunnarnSweden 13,2888,258
GenevaSwitzerland 11,5787,195
GabesTunisia 10,9836,825
GafsaTunisia 10,9286,791
GiresunTurkey 13,5158,398
GoztepeTurkey 12,8137,962
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8789,245
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7079,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,7297,288
GajvoronUkraine 13,2238,217
GeniceskUkraine 13,4738,373
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7528,546
Galva, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3186,411
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5665,323
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9125,538
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1596,313
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1265,049
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3625,818
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9486,182
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9474,939
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5595,940
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0935,650
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5746,571
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6935,402
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4526,495
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3285,797
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7995,468
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2405,121
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4815,270
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2195,107
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7745,452
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7735,452
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4275,236
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1615,071
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0845,024
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Groton, CtUsa 8,6615,382
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1198,153
GuanareVenezuela 5,1013,170
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9183,056
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2473,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -