Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2209,458
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5416,550
HuamboAngola 8,2815,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7958,572
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6186,598
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6196,599
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9658,056
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1145,664
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6807,880
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0315,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0575,628
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0075,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0026,215
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9425,557
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Hope, BcCanada 11,0906,891
HaikouChina 18,09711,246
HailarChina 18,56911,539
HamiChina 17,99811,184
HetanChina 16,84810,470
HavanaCuba 6,8904,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1733,836
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1983,851
HelwanEgypt 12,3877,697
HurguadaEgypt 12,4297,724
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,1087,524
HelsinkiFinland 13,4108,333
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4348,348
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6584,759
HamburgGermany 12,2907,637
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,2897,637
HannoverGermany 12,1987,580
HelgolandGermany 12,2117,588
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,9777,443
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,2067,585
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5457,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3657,062
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7157,280
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,0077,461
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7949,815
HaifaIsrael 12,8517,985
HaboroJapan 17,66610,978
HachijojimaJapan 17,79411,057
HachinoheJapan 17,73811,023
HagiJapan 18,57811,544
HakodateJapan 17,79011,055
HamadaJapan 18,53111,515
HamamatsuJapan 18,02411,200
HikoneJapan 18,16611,289
HimejiJapan 18,29711,370
HiradoJapan 18,70811,625
HirooJapan 17,57410,921
HiroshimaJapan 18,48311,486
HitaJapan 18,58511,549
HitoyoshiJapan 18,55611,531
HunLibya 11,1006,898
HomboriMali 8,7305,425
HomalinMyanmar 17,64610,965
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,18410,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4905,897
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4655,882
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,845
HororataNew Zealand 9,4535,874
HyderabadPakistan 15,3859,560
HuanucoPeru 3,2031,990
HelPoland 12,8367,977
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,95011,154
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,7949,815
HatangaRussia 16,0059,946
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1509,414
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1743,837
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1368,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4307,724
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1278,157
HaejuSouth Korea 19,11911,881
HyesanSouth Korea 18,81511,692
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1369,406
HalaibSudan 12,3957,703
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8837,384
HudeibaSudan 11,8767,380
HaparandaSweden 13,5998,450
HarnosandSweden 13,1898,196
HamaSyria 13,1128,148
HassakahSyria 13,5048,391
Hua HinThailand 16,91710,512
HakkariTurkey 13,7978,573
Hull, EnglandUk 11,7647,310
HersonUkraine 13,3348,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,0818,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9935,588
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6335,365
Hart, MiUsa 9,2235,731
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7715,450
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Hays, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Helena, MtUsa 10,4016,463
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9565,565
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1935,091
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1675,075
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3735,203
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9534,942
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7186,039
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5845,334
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9875,584
Holly, CoUsa 9,1535,688
Homer, AkUsa 13,3038,266
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5095,287
Horton, KsUsa 9,0595,630
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6776,013
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4485,249
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2325,737
Houma, LaUsa 7,8584,883
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0785,020
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5415,308
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2555,129
Huron, SdUsa 9,6295,983
HanoiVietnam 18,04111,211
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,01110,571
HarareZimbabwe 9,2975,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -