Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5416,550
In SalahAlgeria 9,9506,183
InnsbruckAustria 11,9647,434
IbiriteBrazil 2,6921,673
IguatuBrazil 4,2082,615
IlheusBrazil 3,4762,160
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8502,393
IndaialBrazil 1,7801,106
IpameriBrazil 2,6241,631
IraiBrazil 1,472915
IreceBrazil 3,5962,235
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5762,222
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7652,340
ItaitubaBrazil 3,6902,293
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9551,837
ItaperunaBrazil 2,7571,713
ItapevaBrazil 2,0321,263
ItirucuBrazil 3,5372,198
ItuacuBrazil 3,4072,117
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8711,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9378,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6456,615
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9688,059
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1616,936
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0778,126
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8721,163
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3462,700
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,2391,391
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2983,913
IzobambaEcuador 4,2862,663
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5027,769
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1673,832
IoanninaGreece 12,1347,540
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8137,341
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3757,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,8969,878
IranshahrIran 14,7869,188
IstranaItaly 11,9097,401
IidaJapan 18,03011,204
IizukaJapan 18,61711,569
IrakoJapan 18,07611,233
IriomotejimaJapan 18,46311,473
IrozakiJapan 17,91811,135
IshigakijimaJapan 18,43411,455
IshinomakiJapan 17,75711,035
IwamizawaJapan 17,68410,989
IzuharaJapan 18,75911,657
IrbidJordan 12,9068,020
IfraneMorocco 9,9116,159
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4015,842
IlorinNigeria 8,7335,427
InchonNorth Korea 19,04411,834
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,7038,515
IslamabadPakistan 16,15410,038
IquitosPeru 3,7612,337
IloiloPhilippines 17,06010,601
IasiRomania 13,0168,089
IcaRussia 16,36110,167
IlirnejRussia 15,3129,515
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,62010,949
IrkutskRussia 18,05311,219
Ivdel’Russia 15,3489,537
IbizaSpain 10,7496,680
IspartaTurkey 12,7557,926
IstanbulTurkey 12,8117,961
IzmirTurkey 12,5337,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,8908,010
IzmailUkraine 13,0148,087
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Independence, KsUsa 8,8095,474
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7785,455
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1425,681
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8956,149
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5224,675
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4835,893
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8725,513
IsokaZambia 9,9466,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -