Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,8649,858
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9489,911
JuninArgentina 377234
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0271,259
JacobinaBrazil 3,6952,296
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4492,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4282,752
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7481,708
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,6031,618
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9776,821
JiuquanChina 18,46811,476
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5803,467
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2283,870
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1563,826
JoensuuFinland 13,7518,545
JokioinenFinland 13,3798,314
JyvskylFinland 13,5498,419
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8127,340
JulianehbGreenland 10,9446,801
JagdalpurIndia 16,20310,069
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1729,428
JerusalemIsrael 12,8187,965
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8463,633
JosNigeria 9,1965,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,7337,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,7467,920
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5319,651
JhelumPakistan 16,18610,058
JiwaniPakistan 14,7789,183
JuliacaPeru 2,4171,502
JakutskRussia 17,02410,579
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,2408,849
JenisejskRussia 17,04110,589
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,34610,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,51410,884
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1723,835
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5877,822
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6017,831
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5215,295
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1196,288
JubaSudan 10,8536,744
JokkmokkSweden 13,4478,356
JönköpingSweden 12,7567,927
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7507,923
JendoubaTunisia 11,0716,880
JerbaTunisia 11,0306,854
JerseyUk 11,3257,038
JaltaUkraine 13,3548,299
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1165,044
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6744,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9115,537
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6805,394
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3907,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -