Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,8439,845
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4359,592
KhostAfghanistan 15,8679,860
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8809,868
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,8721,785
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1107,525
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,1378,785
KandiBenin 8,7875,461
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7276,045
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7276,045
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0695,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2718,247
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3547,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5346,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1985,716
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,55710,288
KashiChina 16,54610,282
KunmingChina 18,22911,328
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7985,467
KhargaEgypt 12,0627,496
KosseirEgypt 12,4187,716
KajaaniFinland 13,7078,518
KuopioFinland 13,6638,490
KuusamoFinland 13,8248,590
KarlsruheGermany 11,9007,395
KasselGermany 12,1107,525
KonstanzGermany 11,8597,369
KumasiGhana 8,0895,027
KalamataGreece 12,0667,498
KerkiraGreece 12,0647,497
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0957,516
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,5737,191
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3687,686
KankanGuinea 7,7564,820
KindiaGuinea 7,4594,635
KissidougouGuinea 7,6194,735
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5587,182
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,42311,448
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,42211,448
KeszthelyHungary 12,3037,645
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,8757,379
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,95610,537
KotaIndia 16,0349,964
KozhikodeIndia 15,1309,402
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7549,169
KermanIran 14,5999,072
KermanshahIran 13,9368,660
Khoram AbadIran 13,9918,694
KilkennyIreland 11,3387,046
KingstonJamaica 6,2013,854
KagoshimaJapan 18,54311,523
KanazawaJapan 18,15211,280
KaruizawaJapan 17,97911,172
KatsuuraJapan 17,80011,061
KawaguchikoJapan 17,94611,152
KitamiesashiJapan 17,58410,927
KobeJapan 18,24511,338
KochiJapan 18,36211,410
KofuJapan 17,96811,165
KumagayaJapan 17,90211,125
KumamotoJapan 18,58611,549
KumejimaJapan 18,46911,477
KureJapan 18,47111,478
KushiroJapan 17,47910,862
KutchanJapan 17,77211,044
KyotoJapan 18,20611,314
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,00110,565
KitaleKenya 10,9036,775
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7648,553
KufraLibya 11,3777,070
KaunasLithuania 13,1398,165
KlaipedaLithuania 13,0228,092
KybartaiLithuania 13,0678,120
KarongaMalawi 10,0666,255
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,36810,172
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,60910,321
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0229,956
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,31110,136
KuantanMalaysia 16,15110,037
KuchingMalaysia 16,0759,989
KayesMali 7,9234,923
KeniebaMali 7,8084,852
KidalMali 9,2025,718
KitaMali 7,9574,945
KoutiaMali 8,2095,101
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9438,665
KisinevMoldova 13,1028,142
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,76411,660
KhatgalMongolia 18,03411,207
KhovdMongolia 17,67010,980
KhujirtMongolia 18,44511,462
KhutagMongolia 18,24411,337
KenitraMorocco 9,8866,143
KalewaMyanmar 17,48010,862
KathaMyanmar 17,70711,003
KawthaungMyanmar 16,59110,310
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,13410,647
KengtungMyanmar 17,71111,006
KhamtiMyanmar 17,78511,052
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6524,755
KathmanduNepal 17,00610,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8737,378
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6045,968
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4755,888
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5835,955
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6205,978
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4905,897
KanoNigeria 9,3195,791
KangnungNorth Korea 18,84311,709
KarasjokNorway 13,7708,557
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5797,817
KristiansandNorway 12,4707,749
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7647,932
KhasabOman 14,3418,912
KarachiPakistan 15,2279,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2459,474
KhanpurPakistan 15,7449,784
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3459,536
KororPalau 16,25010,098
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6207,842
KlodzkoPoland 12,4797,754
KoszalinPoland 12,6657,870
KrakowPoland 12,6557,864
KalakanRussia 17,95111,155
KaliningradRussia 12,9428,043
KamenskoeRussia 15,5529,664
KandalaksaRussia 13,9898,693
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4588,984
KazanRussia 14,7069,139
KemRussia 14,0478,729
KerchRussia 13,5578,424
KhabarovskRussia 17,95511,157
KirenskRussia 17,59110,931
KirovRussia 14,7549,168
KljuciRussia 16,0259,958
KolpasevRussia 16,62410,330
KorfRussia 15,6249,709
KostromaRussia 14,2288,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4899,625
KotlasRussia 14,6049,075
KrasnodarRussia 13,7428,540
KrasnojarskRussia 15,3839,559
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2399,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,25810,724
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5819,061
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,7619,172
KurganRussia 15,7239,770
KurskRussia 13,7798,562
KyraRussia 18,53811,520
KigaliRwanda 10,2706,382
KoldaSenegal 7,5394,685
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5204,673
KosiceSlovakia 12,6737,875
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0775,019
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,76111,658
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1929,440
KadugliSudan 11,0866,889
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7547,304
KassalaSudan 11,9637,434
KhartoumSudan 11,6317,227
KostiSudan 11,4877,138
KalmarSweden 12,8117,961
KaresuandoSweden 13,6218,464
KarlstadSweden 12,8077,958
KristianstadSweden 12,6577,865
KamishliSyria 13,5678,431
KanchanaburiThailand 17,03610,586
Khlong YaiThailand 16,97310,547
Khon KaenThailand 17,44110,838
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,01710,575
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,25910,725
KairouanTunisia 11,1066,901
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2498,233
KarsTurkey 13,8668,617
KastamonuTurkey 13,1848,192
KayseriTurkey 13,1898,196
KonyaTurkey 12,9228,030
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,2029,447
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2709,489
KinlossUk 11,9027,396
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7138,522
KievUkraine 13,3598,302
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6288,469
KirovogradUkraine 13,3898,320
KlepininoUkraine 13,4078,332
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5028,390
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0188,090
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4398,351
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0325,612
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6556,621
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9935,589
Keene, NhUsa 8,8825,519
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8565,503
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1015,655
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0394,374
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5275,920
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5398,413
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7885,461
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0845,023
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5246,540
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3025,159
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2748,249
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0578,735
KabompoZambia 8,9785,579
KabweZambia 9,2955,776
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3015,780
KafirondaZambia 9,3865,833
KaomaZambia 8,9535,563
KasamaZambia 9,8086,095
KasempaZambia 9,1275,671
KawambwaZambia 9,6566,000
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -