Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,0296,853
LuandaAngola 8,3095,163
LuenaAngola 8,7165,416
La PlataArgentina 601374
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6141,003
La RiojaArgentina 833518
LaboulayeArgentina 283176
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,6571,030
Las LomitasArgentina 1,365849
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7586,685
LavertonAustralia 11,2186,971
LearmonthAustralia 13,4748,373
LongreachAustralia 12,7027,893
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7027,893
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2006,960
Low HeadAustralia 10,8236,726
LinzAustria 12,1997,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1907,575
LerwickUk 12,1887,574
La PazBolivia 2,2631,406
LavrasBrazil 2,5251,569
LencoisBrazil 3,5122,183
LinharesBrazil 3,0321,884
LondrinaBrazil 1,9291,199
LomBulgaria 12,5427,794
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9196,785
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6185,977
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3617,681
Langara, BcCanada 12,0417,483
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1366,299
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7116,656
London, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7627,309
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9506,804
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8045,471
La Serena-La FloridaChile 980609
LanzhouChina 18,95511,779
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,60710,941
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6242,873
LimonCosta Rica 5,5333,439
LarnacaCyprus 12,8477,983
LimassolCyprus 12,7907,948
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3925,836
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3585,815
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,3427,670
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1323,811
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2363,875
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1423,817
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3163,925
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3572,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9262,440
LuxorEgypt 12,2587,617
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2093,858
Laucala BayFiji 11,0596,872
LappeenrantaFinland 13,6278,468
Le MansFrance 11,3587,058
LilleFrance 11,7097,276
LyonFrance 11,4707,127
LambarnGabon 8,5815,332
LastourvilleGabon 8,7935,464
LibrevilleGabon 8,5885,337
LeipzigGermany 12,2867,635
LindenbergGermany 12,4347,727
LamiaGreece 12,2057,584
LarissaGreece 12,2467,610
LemnosGreece 12,4567,740
LimnosGreece 12,4707,749
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8823,655
LabeGuinea 7,6044,726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8767,380
La CeibaHonduras 6,2813,903
La MesaHonduras 6,2953,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,56610,294
LudhianaIndia 16,30710,133
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2757,006
LatinaItaly 11,6957,267
LatronicoItaly 11,8157,342
LecceItaly 11,9747,441
LodwarKenya 11,0986,897
Luang PrabangLaos 17,73711,022
LiepajaLatvia 13,0548,112
LaukuvaLithuania 13,0818,129
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,8157,342
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,2337,602
LabuanMalaysia 16,53810,277
LuqaMalta 11,4337,105
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6993,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2945,154
LashioMyanmar 17,71811,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5045,906
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4785,890
LagosNigeria 8,4915,277
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,6297,848
LillehammerNorway 12,7647,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,19010,061
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7011,057
LimaPeru 3,0171,875
LegaspiPhilippines 17,29210,745
LisbonPortugal 10,0986,275
LeninbadRussia 16,0309,961
LevsiRussia 15,6569,729
LungiSierra Leone 7,3184,547
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,0857,510
LanzaroteSpain 9,0035,594
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7956,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,7377,293
LuganoSwitzerland 11,7337,291
LatakiaSyria 13,0548,112
LampangThailand 17,43510,834
LoeiThailand 17,48410,865
Lop BuriThailand 17,16910,669
LomeTogo 8,2865,149
LeemingUk 11,7437,297
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1907,575
London, EnglandUk 11,5937,204
London-GatwickUk 11,5797,196
LynehamUk 11,5107,153
L’VovUkraine 12,9038,018
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,2288,220
LozovajaUkraine 13,6878,505
LubnyUkraine 13,5058,392
LuckUkraine 13,0458,107
LuganskUkraine 13,8788,624
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3495,810
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9674,951
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0074,976
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6564,757
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0435,619
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9416,177
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8365,491
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2285,734
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9096,157
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0806,264
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6305,984
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0224,985
Larned, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1975,715
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6355,987
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5035,284
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9745,576
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8745,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4125,849
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5405,307
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2745,142
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2985,157
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4355,242
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6206,599
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9775,579
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4135,228
Libby, MtUsa 10,7226,663
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2235,731
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5205,294
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7826,079
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4405,245
Llano, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4855,894
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0715,637
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1935,091
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5995,344
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3495,809
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7255,422
Luling, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7156,037
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3605,195
LivingstoneZambia 8,8475,498
LundaziZambia 9,8506,121
LusakaZambia 9,2325,737
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -