Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,8499,849
NeuquenArgentina 431268
Nueve De JulioArgentina 329204
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9106,779
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4258,342
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2867,013
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7567,305
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9904,344
NatitingouBenin 8,6005,344
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6261,632
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4235,855
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0615,631
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3576,436
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6495,996
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0026,215
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5347,789
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8046,714
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3455,807
N’DjamenaChad 9,8776,137
NanchangChina 19,12911,887
NanjingChina 19,43512,077
NanningChina 18,30511,375
NicosiaCyprus 12,8347,975
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,4807,755
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2473,882
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1663,831
NegeleEthiopia 11,5957,205
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1666,939
NandiFiji 11,1666,939
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,3718,309
NancyFrance 11,7527,303
NantesFrance 11,1996,959
NiceFrance 11,4647,124
NeustrelitzGermany 12,4437,732
NurembergGermany 12,0917,514
NurnbergGermany 12,0897,512
NaxosGreece 12,3237,658
NanortalikGreenland 10,8936,769
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0016,836
NordGreenland 13,4198,339
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2556,994
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6284,740
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0829,993
New DelhiIndia 16,32310,143
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,7467,299
NaganoJapan 18,01511,195
NagasakiJapan 18,65511,593
NagoJapan 18,41411,443
NagoyaJapan 18,09911,247
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,40111,435
NaraJapan 18,19011,304
NazeJapan 18,43811,458
NemuroJapan 17,37810,799
NiigataJapan 17,95111,155
NikkoJapan 17,90011,123
NobeokaJapan 18,49311,492
NairobiKenya 10,9026,775
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7236,663
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,57010,297
NidaLithuania 12,9978,076
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0506,867
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5316,544
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9916,209
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8996,151
NaraMali 8,2895,151
NioroMali 8,1415,059
NemaMauritania 8,4065,223
NouakchottMauritania 7,9154,918
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5837,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4975,902
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5705,947
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,865
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8383,628
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8596,126
NiameyNiger 8,8985,529
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,4328,347
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,8398,600
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,7018,514
NawabshahPakistan 15,4249,585
NokkundiPakistan 15,0459,349
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7771,104
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,50710,879
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,8689,239
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,34611,401
NikolaevRussia 13,3088,270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,34410,778
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7319,775
NizneangarskRussia 17,82811,078
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,61510,946
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3349,529
NovgorodRussia 13,7058,517
NovosibirskRussia 16,79510,437
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1809,433
No. 6Sudan 11,9507,426
NyalaSudan 10,7276,666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,63010,955
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,22710,705
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,51410,262
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,55410,908
NarathiwatThailand 16,37810,177
NigdeTurkey 13,0898,134
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7349,156
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,5068,393
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9015,531
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4155,229
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0855,024
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7355,428
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7635,445
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6315,363
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7735,452
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2985,778
New London, WiUsa 9,3345,800
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8744,893
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8814,897
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4475,871
New YorkUsa 8,6825,395
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6415,370
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6555,378
Newark, NjUsa 8,6515,376
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4355,863
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0595,008
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8485,498
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0304,990
Newport, TnUsa 8,2985,156
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1458,790
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2615,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3615,817
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7596,686
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4215,855
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4035,843
Norton, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8525,500
NdolaZambia 9,4075,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -