Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3746,447
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6586,002
OranArgentina 1,492927
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
OstendeBelgium 11,7467,299
ObidosBrazil 3,9562,459
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5175,293
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1775,703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1765,702
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 886551
OdenseDenmark 12,4227,719
OtavaloEcuador 4,3392,697
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6516,618
OuluFinland 13,6238,465
OroomiehIran 13,9058,641
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,4247,099
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8214,860
ObihiroJapan 17,57410,921
OfunatoJapan 17,72411,014
OitaJapan 18,52211,510
OkayamaJapan 18,36011,409
OkinoerabuJapan 18,42811,452
OmaezakiJapan 17,97511,170
OmuJapan 17,56310,914
OnahamaJapan 17,77911,048
OsakaJapan 18,21811,321
OshimaJapan 17,87611,108
OtaruJapan 17,74611,028
OwaseJapan 18,14111,273
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5915,960
OujoaMorocco 10,2226,352
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6577,244
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4825,892
OphirNew Zealand 9,4465,870
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5855,956
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4385,865
OcotalNicaragua 6,0483,758
OrlandNorway 12,8768,001
OsloNorway 12,7097,898
OhotskRussia 16,80510,443
OkhotskRussia 16,80510,443
OlekminskRussia 17,34410,778
OlenekRussia 16,45810,227
OmskRussia 16,22810,084
OnegaRussia 14,1948,820
OrenburgRussia 15,0519,353
OymyakonRussia 16,51410,262
OviedoSpain 10,6646,627
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0618,117
Orkney IslandsUk 12,0287,475
OdessaUkraine 13,1998,202
OvrucUkraine 13,2838,254
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5375,305
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0906,270
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3635,818
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1345,676
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7115,413
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9745,576
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9686,816
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2385,740
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2495,747
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7205,419
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4444,626
Orono, MeUsa 9,0825,644
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2905,773
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9845,583
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9745,576
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5905,338
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0745,639
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5325,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -