Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4726,508
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,41410,200
ParanaArgentina 636395
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,012629
PehuajoArgentina 226141
PergaminoArgentina 448279
PigeArgentina 203126
Pilar ObsArgentina 546339
PosadasArgentina 1,287800
PresidenciaArgentina 1,143710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 663412
Punta IndioArgentina 642399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3997,705
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6768,499
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1675,696
ParakouBenin 8,6315,364
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0982,547
ParacatuBrazil 2,7481,708
ParanaBrazil 3,1341,948
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9351,202
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2671,409
ParintinsBrazil 3,8522,393
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3782,720
Passo FundoBrazil 1,446898
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6461,644
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9332,444
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0012,486
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,2202,001
PeixeBrazil 3,1481,956
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8572,397
PicosBrazil 4,0122,493
PiraiBrazil 2,4961,551
PirenopolisBrazil 2,7551,712
PompeuBrazil 2,6921,673
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7651,097
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0662,527
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6971,054
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0911,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,413878
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2782,037
PosseBrazil 3,0661,906
PlevenBulgaria 12,6157,839
PlovdivBulgaria 12,5577,803
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,02710,581
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4717,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8657,373
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0056,838
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2685,759
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0965,652
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3705,823
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1786,325
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7516,681
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5087,151
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9117,402
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4526,495
ParronChile 634394
Puerto AysenChile 1,209751
Puerto MonttChile 935581
Punta ArenasChile 1,8981,179
PingbianChina 19,39012,049
PeralesColombia 4,6972,919
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7642,960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6043,482
PragueCzech Republic 12,3177,654
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1213,804
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2283,870
PoloDominican Republic 6,1213,804
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2973,913
PichilingueEcuador 4,2422,636
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2882,664
PuyoEcuador 4,1442,575
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5407,792
ParisFrance 11,5417,172
PerpignanFrance 11,1296,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4645,881
Port-GentilGabon 8,4515,252
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7452,949
PotsdamGermany 12,3847,696
PatrasGreece 12,1157,529
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,5807,817
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9176,784
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8803,654
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1693,833
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1123,798
PecsHungary 12,3257,659
PambanIndia 15,2509,477
PuneIndia 15,4729,614
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5539,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8949,877
PadovaItaly 11,8787,381
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8727,378
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,4987,145
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,4877,138
PantelleriaItaly 11,3177,032
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7387,294
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3367,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,7697,313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8387,356
PiacenzaItaly 11,7087,276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,6697,251
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8417,358
Ponza IslandItaly 11,6567,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,8367,355
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,6717,252
PrizziItaly 11,4807,134
PakseLaos 17,43410,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,19810,065
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2446,987
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2276,977
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6029,074
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,1807,569
PatheinMyanmar 16,99810,563
PutaoMyanmar 18,01011,192
PyiMyanmar 17,20210,689
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7727,315
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5095,909
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9863,720
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6835,396
PohangNorth Korea 18,79211,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,09111,863
PadidanPakistan 15,4329,590
PanjgurPakistan 15,0789,370
ParachinarPakistan 15,8969,878
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9389,283
PeshawarPakistan 16,0349,964
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9348,659
PilarParaguay 1,214755
PiscoPeru 2,8041,742
PiuraPeru 3,8652,402
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7111,684
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,01810,575
PoznanPoland 12,6047,832
PrzemyslPoland 12,8277,971
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3316,420
PortalegrePortugal 10,2456,366
Porto Portugal 10,3316,420
PavelecRussia 14,0408,725
PecoraRussia 15,0979,381
PermRussia 15,1389,407
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,24510,095
PetrozavodskRussia 13,9618,675
PjatigorskRussia 13,9958,697
PoronajskRussia 17,40110,813
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,7088,518
Providenja BayRussia 14,5169,020
PskovRussia 13,5198,401
PodorSenegal 7,8604,884
PopradSlovakia 12,6287,847
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8354,869
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5435,309
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,8876,765
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1989,444
Port SudanSudan 12,2887,636
ParamariboSuriname 4,8112,989
PiteňSweden 13,4658,367
PalmyraSyria 13,2108,209
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4525,252
PhetchabunThailand 17,35510,785
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,34210,776
PhraeThailand 17,46010,850
PhuketThailand 16,37510,176
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,39710,189
Prachin BuriThailand 17,13310,647
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,83710,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2553,266
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3147,031
PoltavaUkraine 13,5938,447
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 822511
PradoUruguay 752467
Punta Del EsteUruguay 854530
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Pana, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Paoli, InUsa 8,6935,402
Paris, IlUsa 8,8535,501
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8624,885
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7546,061
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6285,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7895,461
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1115,661
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Perry, OkUsa 8,7485,436
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5755,328
Philo, OhUsa 8,7055,409
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2265,733
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3805,208
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5245,918
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7255,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6825,395
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7515,438
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1016,277
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6945,403
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Portage, WiUsa 9,3005,779
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9415,556
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8426,738
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2625,755
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3935,216
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7686,691
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3795,207
Princeton, InUsa 8,6435,371
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7375,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2915,774
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7012,921
PetaukeZambia 9,5535,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -