Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,3269,524
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,2618,862
QubaAzerbaijan 14,3268,903
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3172,682
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5797,816
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4327,104
QuinteroChile 759472
QingdaoChina 19,59912,179
QiqiharChina 18,63711,581
QuitoEcuador 4,3052,675
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4985,902
QuettaPakistan 15,4759,616
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Quang TriVietnam 17,65410,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -