Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 649404
ReconquistaArgentina 925575
Rio CuartoArgentina 384238
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,7201,069
RivadaviaArgentina 1,385861
RosarioArgentina 516321
RichmondAustralia 11,4087,089
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4187,717
RecifeBrazil 4,3422,698
RemansoBrazil 3,7352,321
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9791,851
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5301,572
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7971,117
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4521,524
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9776,821
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4526,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4526,495
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5787,816
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4945,900
RuoqiangChina 17,58710,929
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3593,330
RandersDenmark 12,4677,747
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,2053,856
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3502,703
RumipambaEcuador 4,2192,622
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6577,865
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5347,789
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4847,758
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7662,961
RostockGermany 12,4377,729
RhodesGreece 12,4917,762
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,1697,562
ReykhólarIceland 11,9107,401
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7977,331
RamsarIran 14,3378,909
RashtIran 14,2668,865
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3617,060
RadicofaniItaly 11,7077,275
Resia PassItaly 11,8817,383
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8357,354
RivoltoItaly 11,9887,449
Rolle PassItaly 11,9287,412
RomeItaly 11,6937,266
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6667,249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,0057,460
RumoiJapan 17,68110,987
RigaLatvia 13,2398,227
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1228,154
RodriguesMauritius 11,6947,267
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,95611,158
RabatMorocco 9,8556,124
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,09010,620
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3145,166
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5555,938
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4415,867
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6425,992
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4325,861
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7316,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5355,925
RivasNicaragua 5,7943,600
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5409,657
RebolyRussia 13,8418,601
Rostov On DonRussia 13,8738,621
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4218,340
RagaSudan 10,5636,564
RashadSudan 11,2606,997
RenkSudan 11,4077,088
RumbekSudan 10,8106,717
RanongThailand 16,59410,312
Roi EtThailand 17,44210,838
RizeTurkey 13,6858,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,4429,596
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,1708,184
RomnyUkraine 13,5648,429
RovnoUkraine 13,0808,128
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2838,876
RochaUruguay 929578
Racine, WiUsa 9,1335,676
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1935,091
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7876,082
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7906,084
Reading, PaUsa 8,6345,365
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3826,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1496,307
Redding, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5615,941
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1866,330
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9315,550
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3455,186
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3455,186
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3735,203
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9645,570
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4125,849
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Rockville, InUsa 8,8255,484
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Rome, GaUsa 8,1365,056
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0176,225
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8215,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4885,275
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9425,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -