Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,6049,696
ShkoderAlbania 12,1847,571
SkikdaAlgeria 10,9686,816
SaltaArgentina 1,308813
San AntonioArgentina 474295
San LuisArgentina 413257
San RafaelArgentina 434270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 979608
SarmientoArgentina 1,082672
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3577,057
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3637,061
SalzburgAustria 12,0997,519
SakiAzerbaijan 14,2148,833
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,2998,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,3108,892
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1085,660
SaveBenin 8,5235,296
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0911,300
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2137,589
SalvadorBrazil 3,6662,278
Santa MariaBrazil 1,244773
SantaremBrazil 3,9222,437
SantosBrazil 2,2171,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2611,405
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5552,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2402,635
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6291,012
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,255780
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4551,525
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3032,674
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1031,928
São PauloBrazil 2,2291,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3281,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0831,916
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7782,348
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7542,333
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7231,692
SobralBrazil 4,3972,733
SoureBrazil 4,3022,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4642,152
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,049652
SurubimBrazil 4,3072,676
SadovoBulgaria 12,5697,811
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4177,716
SofiaBulgaria 12,4877,760
SiemreapCambodia 17,17710,674
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9615,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5916,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1075,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7977,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6916,643
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1626,315
Scott, SkCanada 10,7896,704
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6525,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0295,611
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1495,685
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1358,162
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0136,222
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2847,012
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4805,891
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2305,736
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5526,557
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5576,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2095,723
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8005,468
SalCape Verde 7,3444,564
SantiagoChile 678421
SewellChile 620385
ShanghaiChina 19,22011,944
ShantouChina 18,54811,526
ShenyangChina 19,13211,889
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7633,581
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4063,359
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5703,462
SibenikCroatia 12,0347,478
SplitCroatia 12,0567,492
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,6497,860
StudsgårdDenmark 12,3867,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2443,880
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1353,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2083,858
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2533,886
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2243,867
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1493,821
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2513,885
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1613,829
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1993,852
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1333,811
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2263,869
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2653,893
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2763,900
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1443,818
San GabrielEcuador 4,3642,712
SalloumEgypt 11,9827,446
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8667,374
SohagEgypt 12,2247,596
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5467,796
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1723,836
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,7571,092
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7548,547
StrasbourgFrance 11,8257,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6812,909
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7962,980
SukhumiGeorgia 13,8158,585
SchleswigGermany 12,3227,657
StuttgartGermany 11,9307,414
SamosGreece 12,4737,751
Skiros IslandGreece 12,3617,681
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1327,539
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5757,193
SiguiriGuinea 7,8494,878
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2633,892
SzegedHungary 12,4627,744
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,2957,640
StykkisholmurIceland 11,8627,371
SagarIndia 16,21910,079
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,32210,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9659,300
SemnanIran 14,5179,021
ShahroudIran 14,6789,121
ShirazIran 14,1838,814
ShannonIreland 11,2727,005
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,5097,152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9127,402
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,9637,434
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,6707,252
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3497,052
Scuro MountainItaly 11,7947,329
SigonellaItaly 11,5667,187
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5904,716
SagaJapan 18,63911,582
SaigoJapan 18,44111,460
SakaiJapan 18,44011,459
SakataJapan 17,88511,114
SapporoJapan 17,72311,014
SaseboJapan 18,68511,611
SendaiJapan 17,79211,056
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,38011,421
ShimonosekiJapan 18,60711,563
ShinjoJapan 17,84411,089
ShionomisakiJapan 18,16211,286
ShirakawaJapan 17,84211,087
ShizuokaJapan 17,96711,165
SumotoJapan 18,26411,349
SuttsuJapan 17,81711,072
SuwaJapan 18,01411,194
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,362846
SavannakhetLaos 17,53610,897
SiauliaiLithuania 13,1598,177
SiluteLithuania 13,0248,093
SkopjeMacedonia 12,3267,659
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1286,915
SalimaMalawi 9,8706,133
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,59710,313
SibuMalaysia 16,18810,059
SanMali 8,3325,177
SegouMali 8,2355,118
SikassoMali 8,1125,041
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6887,263
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7014,164
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,61711,569
SainshandMongolia 18,97511,791
SafiMorocco 9,5555,938
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2515,749
SittweMyanmar 17,14110,652
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4057,708
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7498,544
SaiqOman 14,3028,887
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6388,475
SurOman 14,4368,971
SialkotPakistan 16,24310,094
SibbiPakistan 15,5349,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,291802
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5911,610
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,87910,489
SandomierzPoland 12,8077,958
SniezkaPoland 12,4437,732
SuwalkiPoland 13,0528,111
SzczecinPoland 12,5327,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9666,193
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1145,664
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1183,802
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0326,856
Satu MareRomania 12,7317,911
SibiuRomania 12,7067,896
SulinaRomania 13,0688,121
SadrinskRussia 15,6059,697
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7018,514
SalekhardRussia 15,4699,613
SaratovRussia 14,4318,968
SejmcanRussia 16,17410,051
SelagoncyRussia 16,71310,386
Simusir IslandRussia 16,83610,462
SkovorodinoRussia 17,97611,170
SmolenskRussia 13,6248,466
SociRussia 13,7328,533
SortovalaRussia 13,7778,561
SuntarRussia 17,16710,668
SurgutRussia 16,0059,946
SverdlovskRussia 15,4129,577
SyktyvkarRussia 14,8229,211
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0723,774
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3475,187
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2807,631
SingaporeSingapore 15,9199,892
SliacSlovakia 12,5357,789
SeoulSouth Korea 19,01311,815
SineijuSouth Korea 19,16511,909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4936,520
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,8796,760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7926,706
SevilleSpain 10,1826,327
SennarSudan 11,5967,206
ShambatSudan 11,6347,229
ShendiSudan 11,7787,319
StenseleSweden 13,2688,245
StockholmSweden 13,0388,102
StorlienSweden 12,9628,055
SundsvallSweden 13,1628,179
SantisSwitzerland 11,8407,357
SongeaTanzania 10,1646,316
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,57410,921
SongkhlaThailand 16,40510,194
Suphan BuriThailand 17,11210,633
Surat ThaniThailand 16,53610,276
SurinThailand 17,31510,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5295,300
SokodeTogo 8,4835,272
SfaxTunisia 11,0826,887
SousseTunisia 11,1546,931
SamsunTurkey 13,3718,309
SiirtTurkey 13,6658,492
SivasTurkey 13,3568,300
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,2149,454
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,1726,942
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,8287,350
SarataUkraine 13,1038,142
SarnyUkraine 13,1448,168
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,3618,303
SumyUkraine 13,6488,481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2328,844
SaltoUruguay 813505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2046,341
Safford, AzUsa 9,0765,640
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4154,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7935,464
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2855,770
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4475,871
Salem, InUsa 8,6935,402
Salem, OrUsa 10,8096,717
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8786,138
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4435,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1715,078
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,880
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1836,328
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1183,802
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8856,143
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4535,874
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8404,872
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6935,402
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9906,829
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9766,820
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8295,486
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Selma, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6715,388
Seymour, InUsa 8,6935,402
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5615,320
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0116,221
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2675,137
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3655,820
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4965,901
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9875,585
Southport, NcUsa 7,9754,956
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5765,329
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0565,627
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5705,947
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7375,429
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2708,867
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6075,970
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7925,464
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5085,908
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6825,395
State College, PaUsa 8,7135,414
State University, MsUsa 8,1515,065
State University, NmUsa 8,8255,484
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4465,249
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6055,969
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9735,576
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3495,810
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7535,439
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5325,302
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7386,673
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9415,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,7859,809
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0123,115
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9553,079
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5892,852
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9475,560
SocotraYemen 13,3448,292
SenangaZambia 8,7355,428
SerenjeZambia 9,5285,921
SeshekeZambia 8,7385,430
SolweziZambia 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -