Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,4809,620
TiranaAlbania 12,1577,554
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8426,116
TebessaAlgeria 10,9496,804
TimimounAlgeria 9,9446,179
TindoufAlgeria 9,2435,744
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6386,610
TrelewArgentina 743461
TucumanArgentina 1,086675
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4718,371
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4738,372
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0868,753
TibooburraAustralia 12,1807,569
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0058,082
TshaneBotswana 8,1225,047
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2242,003
TarauacaBrazil 3,2262,005
TauaBrazil 4,1752,595
TefeBrazil 3,6922,294
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0491,895
TeresinaBrazil 4,1282,565
TiriosBrazil 4,3992,733
TorresBrazil 1,574978
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3302,691
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1361,328
TriunfoBrazil 4,1462,576
TucuruiBrazil 3,9442,451
TuriacuBrazil 4,3332,693
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,0347,478
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8327,353
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4237,720
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6696,630
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7536,682
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3496,431
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2595,753
Temuco-MaquehueChile 776482
TaiyuanChina 19,71212,249
TaoyuanChina 18,63211,578
TengchongChina 17,93911,148
TønderDenmark 12,3117,650
TylstrupDenmark 12,5077,772
TystofteDenmark 12,4617,743
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1553,825
TahrirEgypt 12,3787,692
TantaEgypt 12,4117,712
TallinEstonia 13,3788,313
TartuEstonia 13,4328,347
TampereFinland 13,4198,339
TurkuFinland 13,3058,268
ToulonFrance 11,3447,049
ToulouseFrance 11,1046,900
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2425,122
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0825,022
TchibanGabon 8,5075,286
TbilisiGeorgia 14,0578,735
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,8507,363
TamaleGhana 8,3485,188
ThessalonikiGreece 12,3377,667
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,1237,533
TimehriGuyana 4,8303,001
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1223,804
TelaHonduras 6,3043,917
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0119,328
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0119,328
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0329,341
TabrizIran 14,0238,714
TeheranIran 14,3438,913
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7997,953
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,9257,411
TarvisioItaly 12,0557,491
TermoliItaly 11,8657,373
TorinoItaly 11,5927,203
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,5987,207
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,4277,101
TrevicoItaly 11,8217,346
TrevisoItaly 11,9127,402
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,0147,466
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,5907,202
TabouIvory Coast 7,4454,627
TadotsuJapan 18,36611,413
TakadaJapan 18,01511,195
TakamatsuJapan 18,33911,396
TakayamaJapan 18,09211,242
TanegashimaJapan 18,46311,473
TatenoJapan 17,83511,083
TateyamaJapan 17,83711,084
TokushimaJapan 18,28711,364
TokyoJapan 17,86011,098
TomakomaiJapan 17,71311,007
TottoriJapan 18,35011,403
ToyamaJapan 18,10411,250
ToyookaJapan 18,29811,371
TsuJapan 18,13011,266
TsurugaJapan 18,19011,303
TsuyamaJapan 18,36111,410
TurgayKazakhstan 15,6329,714
TripoliLebanon 13,0018,079
TobrukLibya 11,9007,395
TripoliLibya 11,1246,912
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1008,141
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7816,700
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0796,263
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9536,185
ThyoloMalawi 9,7626,066
TawauMalaysia 16,41710,202
TessalitMali 9,3065,783
TimbuktuMali 8,7385,430
TombMali 8,7355,428
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2635,134
TacubayaMexico 7,2234,488
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4254,614
TarialanMongolia 18,19511,307
TosontsengelMongolia 18,05311,218
TsetserlegMongolia 18,33111,391
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,77711,668
TangierMorocco 10,0456,242
TarfayaMorocco 8,9525,563
TazaMorocco 10,0436,241
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,49410,871
TaungooMyanmar 17,29710,749
ThandweMyanmar 17,11410,635
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6207,221
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7586,064
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3945,838
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4605,878
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6115,972
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6856,018
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7246,042
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4335,862
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5765,950
TahouaNiger 9,2515,749
TillaberyNiger 8,8935,526
TaejonNorth Korea 18,97511,791
TromsoNorway 13,5338,410
TrondheimNorway 12,8968,014
ThumraitOman 13,6698,494
TacnaPeru 2,1411,331
TarapotoPeru 3,5622,214
TrujilloPeru 3,5052,178
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,04710,593
TorunPoland 12,7417,918
TimisoaraRomania 12,5137,776
TambovRussia 14,1488,792
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,6359,716
TaraRussia 16,22710,083
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,0039,945
TermezRussia 15,7599,793
TernejRussia 18,03211,205
TobolskRussia 15,8369,841
TomskRussia 16,82910,457
Tot’MaRussia 14,3798,935
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0939,379
TuapseRussia 13,7008,513
TuraRussia 16,76510,418
TurukhanskRussia 16,30110,130
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6947,888
TortosaSpain 10,8406,736
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3499,538
TokerSudan 12,2647,621
TartousSyria 13,0308,097
TaipeiTaiwan 18,62011,570
TaboraTanzania 10,3016,401
TakThailand 17,28410,741
TrangThailand 16,39610,188
TabligboTogo 8,3375,181
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5662,837
TunisTunisia 11,1956,957
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,6439,099
TireeUk 11,6697,251
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8027,334
TernopilUkraine 13,0008,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 974605
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9834,961
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3468,293
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0585,007
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7394,809
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4264,614
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7535,439
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1115,661
Temple, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8824,898
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0144,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8505,500
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9165,541
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8736,135
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7985,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5325,302
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0595,629
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7245,421
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1275,050
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6886,020
TashkentUzbekistan 16,0139,951
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8873,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -