Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,0511,274
UaupesBrazil 4,0912,542
UbatubaBrazil 2,3471,458
UberabaBrazil 2,4551,526
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4347,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,50910,881
UpernavikGreenland 12,1767,566
UummannaqGreenland 11,9647,434
UdineItaly 12,0057,460
Ustica IslandItaly 11,5277,163
UenoJapan 18,16311,287
UnzendakeJapan 18,62111,571
UrakawaJapan 17,61910,949
UshibukaJapan 18,61811,569
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,86511,102
UwajimaJapan 18,44011,459
UkmergeLithuania 13,2108,209
UtenaLithuania 13,2708,246
UlaangomMongolia 17,61610,947
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,55911,533
UlgiiMongolia 17,51910,886
UliastaiMongolia 18,03211,205
UmnugoviMongolia 17,63310,957
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,74811,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,66611,600
UfaRussia 15,1189,395
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,1899,439
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,20111,310
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0529,975
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,07111,229
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8689,239
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9159,890
Ust-MajaRussia 17,05310,597
Ust-OlojRussia 15,6849,746
Umm BeninSudan 11,5947,205
UmeňSweden 13,3518,297
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,41210,820
Udon ThaniThailand 17,53210,895
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,40910,818
UrfaTurkey 13,3738,310
UsakTurkey 12,7167,902
Uman’Ukraine 13,2678,244
UzgorodUkraine 12,7347,913
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6485,374
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8345,489
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8535,501
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7555,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -