Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,0847,509
Villa DoloresArgentina 520323
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 743462
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 331206
ViennaAustria 12,3367,665
VitebskBelarus 13,5338,410
VassourasBrazil 2,5311,573
VicosaBrazil 2,7191,690
VitoriaBrazil 2,9421,828
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,3372,074
VarnaBulgaria 12,8437,981
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5055,906
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1606,935
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0206,848
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1296,916
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1246,913
ValdiviaChile 862536
Valdivia-PichoyChile 765475
VallenarChile 1,010628
ValparaisoChile 739459
VanguardiaColombia 4,6322,879
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6492,268
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,5617,806
VestervigDenmark 12,3997,705
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3053,918
VilsandiEstonia 13,1878,194
VaasaFinland 13,3878,319
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,7757,317
VeravalIndia 15,3129,515
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,21210,074
ValentiaIreland 11,1496,928
VeniceItaly 11,9137,403
VeronaItaly 11,8127,340
VicenzaItaly 11,8657,373
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,6837,260
ViterboItaly 11,6967,268
VolterraItaly 11,6807,258
VientianeLaos 17,57610,922
VarenaLithuania 13,1528,173
VilniusLithuania 13,2028,204
VeracruzMexico 7,0414,376
VlissingenNetherlands 11,7977,331
VaernesNorway 12,9208,028
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,7487,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,9998,699
VillarricaParaguay 1,414879
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,7827,943
VanavaraRussia 17,20510,691
VasileviciRussia 13,3908,321
Velikie LukiRussia 13,5958,448
VerhojanskRussia 16,39310,187
ViljujskRussia 16,96310,541
VitimRussia 17,46110,850
Vize IslandRussia 14,9489,289
VladivostokRussia 18,45711,469
VolgogradRussia 14,2548,858
VologdaRussia 14,2108,830
VoronezRussia 13,9788,686
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6969,132
VytegraRussia 14,0568,735
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2787,630
ValenciaSpain 10,6786,636
ValladolidSpain 10,5906,581
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4216,476
VisbySweden 12,9688,059
VanTurkey 13,8018,576
ValleyUk 11,5207,159
VinnitsaUkraine 13,1798,189
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1138,148
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8496,742
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4235,855
Vevay, InUsa 8,6425,370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1485,063
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -