Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3917,079
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2438,851
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4397,109
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1278,157
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9748,062
WoomeraAustralia 12,1717,563
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0878,754
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9556,186
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2497,612
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5647,808
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9705,574
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1476,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5616,563
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4453,384
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5637,186
WajimaJapan 18,13711,271
WakamatsuJapan 17,87211,106
WakayamaJapan 18,23811,333
WakkanaiJapan 17,63910,961
WajirKenya 11,4027,085
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5474,690
WindhoekNamibia 7,7984,846
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5395,928
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5935,961
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4055,845
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5925,960
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4575,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4605,879
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0106,220
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4815,891
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6155,975
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8076,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5745,950
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7936,086
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7426,054
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8546,123
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4415,867
WintonNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8686,132
WarsawPoland 12,8367,976
WroclawPoland 12,5347,789
WonsanSouth Korea 18,94911,775
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6387,232
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9117,402
WauSudan 10,7206,661
WaddingtonUk 11,7097,276
Waco, TxUsa 8,3215,171
Wake IslandUsa 14,7229,149
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6566,622
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Warren, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Warren, PaUsa 8,8645,508
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4885,274
Washington, IaUsa 9,0765,640
Washington, InUsa 8,7205,419
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0375,615
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6485,995
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1955,714
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9185,542
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0475,000
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3285,175
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4595,257
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5705,325
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6845,396
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5985,343
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2264,490
West Point, GaUsa 8,0304,990
West Point, NyUsa 8,6825,395
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7995,468
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9305,549
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8546,745
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7405,431
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2855,148
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4895,275
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7485,436
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1996,338
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5985,343
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5555,316
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0014,972
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5445,310
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1946,335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0364,994
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2985,778
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7905,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -