Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,9678,679
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,2158,834
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,1918,818
YaoundeCameroon 9,0035,595
YokoCameroon 9,1955,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9425,556
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8857,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4536,495
YanjiChina 18,64811,588
YichangChina 19,24511,959
YinchuanChina 19,14911,899
YiningChina 17,00710,568
YariguiesColombia 4,9473,074
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1833,842
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2833,904
YazdIran 14,4388,972
YakushimaJapan 18,47111,478
YamagataJapan 17,84011,086
YamaguchiJapan 18,56611,537
YokkaichiJapan 18,12911,266
YokohamaJapan 17,86511,102
YonagoJapan 18,42911,452
YonagunijimaJapan 18,50111,497
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25610,102
YeMyanmar 17,05810,600
YolaNigeria 9,4575,877
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,91211,752
YurimaguasPeru 3,6192,249
YekaterinburgRussia 15,4129,577
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,51410,883
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,0809,371
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8126,719
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7047,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1956,335
York, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8145,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3045,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -