Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,0619,359
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,0567,492
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,1898,817
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1252,563
ZhengzhouChina 19,73612,264
ZhijiangChina 18,85311,715
ZagrebCroatia 12,1667,560
ZugspitzeGermany 11,9517,427
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,0227,471
ZahedanIran 14,9099,265
ZanjanIran 14,1478,791
ZacatecasMexico 7,7274,801
Zamiin-UudMongolia 19,15411,903
ZinderNiger 9,4795,890
ZhobPakistan 15,7509,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,65610,350
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,65410,349
ZamoscPoland 12,9008,016
Zielona GoraPoland 12,5007,767
ZigalovoRussia 17,83311,082
ZiganskRussia 16,62110,329
ZyryankaRussia 16,0559,977
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,8136,719
ZurichSwitzerland 11,8017,333
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7856,702
ZonguldakTurkey 13,0398,102
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,5548,423
ZitomirUkraine 13,2328,223
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,4308,345
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,4598,364
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6145,975
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4165,851
ZambeziZambia 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -