Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Rosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Rosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Rosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,5009,632
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,7339,776
MilianaAlgeria 10,6116,594
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8094,853
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,8484,255
Malarg EArgentina 493306
MaquinchaoArgentina 648403
Mar Del PlataArgentina 611379
Marcos JuarezArgentina 472293
MendozaArgentina 586364
Mendoza AeroArgentina 585364
Monte CaserosArgentina 931579
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7017,892
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,0805,643
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5808,439
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9848,068
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2356,982
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2166,970
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6827,259
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3607,059
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1788,189
MuharraqBahrain 13,8498,606
MinskBelarus 13,3238,279
MogilevBelarus 13,4748,373
MaunBotswana 8,5025,283
MacapaBrazil 4,2922,667
MacauBrazil 4,4892,790
MaceioBrazil 4,1482,578
MachadoBrazil 2,4251,507
ManausBrazil 3,7432,326
MarabaBrazil 3,7982,360
MaringaBrazil 1,8791,168
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9832,475
Monte AzulBrazil 3,2001,989
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8382,385
MonteiroBrazil 4,2122,617
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,9841,854
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3832,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,6442,265
MamfeCameroon 8,9395,555
MarouaCameroon 9,6946,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7967,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2895,772
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5606,562
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7777,940
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6526,619
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1935,712
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4785,890
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1735,700
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1715,699
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4756,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8996,151
Morden, MbCanada 10,1016,277
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1915,712
MoundouChad 9,7236,042
MatecanaColombia 4,7542,954
MoroniComoros 10,7466,678
MosnovCzech Republic 12,5297,786
MarstalDenmark 12,3937,701
Melville HallDominica 5,8023,605
MichesDominican Republic 6,1973,851
MocaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2673,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3253,930
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1843,843
MilagroEcuador 4,1422,574
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,1347,540
MinyaEgypt 12,2337,602
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7585,442
MassawaEritrea 12,2447,608
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,0807,506
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,1678,182
MarseilleFrance 11,3247,037
MontpellierFrance 11,2586,996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5952,856
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8314,245
MakokouGabon 8,9005,531
MayumbaGabon 8,4365,242
MitzicGabon 8,7975,467
MkamboGabon 9,0255,608
MoandaGabon 8,8005,468
MouilaGabon 8,5735,327
MagdeburgGermany 12,2837,633
MunichGermany 12,0617,495
MünsterGermany 12,0527,489
MethoniGreece 12,0297,475
MilosGreece 12,2307,600
MitiliniGreece 12,5257,783
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,5237,782
MacentaGuinea 7,5944,719
MamouGuinea 7,5434,688
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7898,569
MiskolcHungary 12,6067,833
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1719,428
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,58110,303
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4059,573
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9289,898
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0059,946
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4419,595
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9529,913
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3858,939
MashhadIran 15,0709,365
Malin HeadIreland 11,5597,183
M. CalamitaItaly 11,6067,212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,8977,393
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,6627,247
MilanItaly 11,7167,280
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,6947,267
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,6347,229
ManIvory Coast 7,6604,760
MaebashiJapan 17,93511,145
MaizuruJapan 18,25211,342
MakurazakiJapan 18,55011,527
MatsueJapan 18,45311,467
MatsumotoJapan 18,02911,204
MatsuyamaJapan 18,43911,458
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,12311,262
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,13210,025
MishimaJapan 17,92311,137
MitoJapan 17,81011,067
MiyakejimaJapan 17,84611,090
MiyakoJapan 17,70311,001
MiyakojimaJapan 18,42211,447
MiyakonojoJapan 18,50611,500
MiyazakiJapan 18,48711,488
MombetsuJapan 17,53810,898
MoriokaJapan 17,77111,043
MuroranJapan 17,76511,039
MurotomisakiJapan 18,29611,370
MutsuJapan 17,75811,035
Ma’AnJordan 12,7737,937
MafraqJordan 12,9308,035
MombasaKenya 10,9696,816
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6959,132
MaseruLesotho 8,2645,135
MonroviaLiberia 7,3484,566
MisratahLibya 11,2436,986
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7196,661
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3596,437
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4716,507
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2216,352
MakhangaMalawi 9,7316,047
MangochiMalawi 9,8816,140
MwmosaMalawi 9,7976,088
MzimbaMalawi 9,9136,160
MzuzuMalawi 9,9776,200
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9589,916
MersingMalaysia 16,0309,961
MiriMalaysia 16,42610,208
MaleMaldives 14,4078,952
MenakaMali 9,0785,641
MoptiMali 8,4805,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5158,398
MazatlanMexico 7,9834,960
MeridaMexico 6,9294,306
Mexico CityMexico 7,2234,488
MonterreyMexico 7,8834,898
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3604,574
MaantyMongolia 18,64211,584
MandalgoviMongolia 18,72411,635
MatadMongolia 18,83611,705
MurenMongolia 18,09711,246
MarrakechMorocco 9,5755,950
MeknesMorocco 9,9196,164
MideltMorocco 9,8736,135
MaputoMozambique 8,8915,525
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3036,402
MandalayMyanmar 17,52310,889
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,41210,820
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,83210,460
MindatMyanmar 17,31810,761
MonywaMyanmar 17,46110,850
MyeikMyanmar 16,83210,460
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,87511,108
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8787,381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7726,073
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6976,026
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5045,906
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5395,927
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4115,848
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8913,661
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8583,640
MagariaNiger 9,4175,852
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6926,023
MaradiNiger 9,2995,778
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6906,022
MakurdiNigeria 9,0155,602
MinnaNigeria 8,9785,579
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,03511,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,2048,205
MajisOman 14,2878,878
MasirahOman 14,2798,873
Muscat  Oman 14,3888,941
MultanPakistan 15,8789,867
MurreePakistan 16,18910,060
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4168,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6561,029
MoyobambaPeru 3,6332,258
MactanPhilippines 16,98110,552
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,51610,884
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4316,482
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1085,660
MagadanRussia 16,44210,217
MahackalaRussia 14,3028,887
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,7559,169
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,7569,169
MarkovoRussia 15,2889,500
MinusinskRussia 17,35910,787
MogocaRussia 18,08011,235
MoscowRussia 13,9958,697
MurmanskRussia 14,0508,731
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7967,952
MatamSenegal 7,8924,904
MogadishuSomalia 11,8867,386
MadridSpain 10,5676,567
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5566,559
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,0036,838
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2096,344
MelillaSpain 10,1946,335
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5276,542
MalakalSudan 11,1646,937
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7495,437
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,6397,233
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,43010,831
Mae SariangThailand 17,32810,768
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,23310,709
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,53710,898
MalatyaTurkey 13,3798,314
MersinTurkey 13,0278,095
MuglaTurkey 12,5587,804
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,6397,232
ManstonUk 11,6707,252
MeloUruguay 1,035643
MercedesUruguay 675419
MontevideoUruguay 753468
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9614,947
Madison, FlUsa 7,7634,824
Madison, InUsa 8,6675,386
Madison, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2185,728
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0905,649
Marion, InUsa 8,9055,534
Marion, NcUsa 8,2745,142
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5285,921
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5205,294
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6358,473
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9036,154
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6685,387
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3355,180
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Medford, WiUsa 9,4555,876
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7186,039
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3975,218
Mena, ArUsa 8,5325,302
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0735,017
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1324,432
Midland, TxUsa 8,5785,331
Milan, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6576,001
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1216,289
Milford, DeUsa 8,4745,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9764,957
Millen, GaUsa 7,9304,927
Millport, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7885,461
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1605,692
Minden, NeUsa 9,3235,793
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5135,911
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9775,578
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5256,540
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8854,900
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0775,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0455,621
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1375,056
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9964,969
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4305,860
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5845,334
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2745,142
Moro, OrUsa 10,7086,654
Morris, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0985,654
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3605,195
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0565,627
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2005,717
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0165,603
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1415,680
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6595,381
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2523,264
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2993,293
MaracayVenezuela 5,2183,242
MaturinVenezuela 5,1513,201
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2053,234
MeridaVenezuela 5,0743,153
MagoyeZambia 9,1195,666
MansaZambia 9,5495,934
MbalaZambia 9,9176,163
MfuweZambia 9,6746,012
MisamfuZambia 9,8266,106
MonguZambia 8,7795,455
MpikaZambia 9,7226,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7036,030
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2045,720
MumbwaZambia 9,1435,682
MwinilungaZambia 9,1185,666
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1335,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -